Workshops Conducted

Workshops Conducted by LinuXpert Systems, Chennai

Date:  22/06/2016
College: Tagore Engineering College, Rathinamangalam, Near Vandalur, Kanchipuram Dt.

Participating Colleges:

1.  A.V.C. College of Engineering, Mayiladuthurai, Nagapattinam District
2. ARS College of Engineering, Maraimalai Nagar, Kanchipuram District
3. Bhajarang Engineering College, Thiruvallur District
4. GKM College of Engineering and Technology, Perungalathur, Kanchipuram District
5. Jerusalem College of Engineering, Pallikaranai, Kanchipuram District
6. Jaya Engineering College, Thirunindravur, Thiruvallur District
7. Kings Engineering College, Irungattukottai, Kanchipuram District
8. New Prince Shri Bhavani College of Engg.  and Technology, Kanchipuram District
9. PERI Institute of Technology, Vandalur, Kanchipuram District
10. Rajalakshmi Institute of Technology, Kuthambakkam, Thiruvallur District
11. Tagore Engineering College, Rathinamangalam, Kanchipuram District


Date: 01/07/2016 and 02/07/2016
College: A.K.T. Memorial College of Engineering and Technology, Kallakurichi, Villupuram Dt.

Participating Colleges:

1. A.K.T. Memorial College of Engineering and Technology, Villupuram District
2. A.R. Engineering College, Villupuram District
3. Annai Teresa College of Engineering, Villupuram District
4. Arunai Engineering College, Mathur, Thiruvannamalai District
5. C.K. College of Engineering and Technology, Cuddalore District
6. Dr. Navalar Nedunchezhiyan College of Engineering, Cuddalore District
7. Idhaya Engineering College for Women, Chinnasalem, Villupuram District
8. IFET College of Engineering, Villupuram District
9. Krishnasamy College of Engineering and Technology, Cuddalore District
10. Maha Bharathi Engineering College, Vasudevanallur, Villupuram District
11. Mahath Amma Institute of Engineering and Technology, Pudukkottai District
12. St. Anne’s College of Engineering and Technology, Cuddalore District
13. Surya Group of Institutions, Vikiravandi, Villupuram District
14. Syed Ammal Engineering College, Ramanathapuram District
15. University College of Engineering – Panruti, Cuddalore District
16. Unnamalai Institute of Technology, Thoothukudi District
17. V.R.S College of Engineering and Technology, Villupuram District


Date: 05/07/2016 and 06/07/2016
College: Knowledge Institute of Technology, Kakapalayam, Salem District

Participating Colleges:

1. Adhiparasakthi College of Engineering, Kalavai, Vellore District
2. Jayam College of Engineering and Technology, Dharmapuri District
3. Knowledge Institute of Technology, Kakapalayam, Salem District
4. MAR College of Engineering and Technology, Trichy District
5. Velalar College of Engineering and Technology, Thindal, Erode District
6. CARE Group of Institutions, Trichy District


Date: 12/07/2016 and 13/07/2016
College: CSI College of Engineering, Ketti Valley, Ooty, The Nilgiris District

Participants:  Final Year students of CSE and IT


Date: 15/07/2016
College: Gnanamani College of Technology, Namakkal District

Participating Colleges:

1. CMS College of Engineering, Namakkal District
2. Gnanamani College of Technology, Namakkal District
3. Government College of Engineering, Bargur, Krishnagiri District
4. Hosur Institute of Science and Technology, Krishnagiri District
5. Indra Ganesan College of Engineering, Trichy District
6. Karpagam Institute of Technology, Coimbatore District
7. Kongunadu College of Engineering and Technology, Trichy District
8. Mahendra Engineering College, Mallasamudram, Namakkal District
9. Mahendra Engineering College for Women, Namakkal District
10. Mahendra Institute of Technology, Mallasamudram, Namakkal District
11. Nehru Institute of Technology, Coimbatore District
12. Oxford Engineering College, Trichy District
13. PGP College of Engineering and Technology, Namakkal District
14. Vidyaa Vikas College of Engineering and Technology, Namakkal District


Date: 02/08/2016 and 03/08/2016
College: Nehru Institute of Technology, Coimbatore District

Participating Colleges:

1. Nehru Institute of Technology, Coimbatore District
2. Nehru Institute of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore District
3. Dr. NGP Institute of Technology, Coimbatore District
4. JCT College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore District
5. Mohamed Sathak Engineering College, Ramanathapuram District
6. Hindusthan College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore District
7. Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan College of Engineering, Coimbatore District


Date: 06/08/2016
College: Velammal Institute of Technology, Thiruvallur District

Participating Colleges:

1. Velammal Institute of Technology, Panchetti, Thiruvallur District
2. R.M.D. Engineering College, Kavaraipettai, Thiruvallur District
3. Magna College of Engineering, Magaral, Thiruvallur District
4. SSN College of Engineering, Kalavakkam, Kanchipuram District
5. Apollo Priyadarshanam Institute of Technology, Oragadam, Kanchipuram District
6. Raja College of Engineering and Technology, Veerapanjan, Madurai District
7. J.K.K. Nattraja College of Engineering and Technology, Namakkal District
8. P.T.Lee C.N. College of Engineering and Technology, Kanchipuram District


Date: 09/08/2016
College: CARE Group of Institutions, Trichy District

Participating Colleges:

1. CARE Group of Institutions, Trichy District
2. Government College of Engineering, Srirangam, Trichy District
3. Roever Engineering College, Perambalur District
4. Mookambigai College of Engineering, Pudukkottai District
5. Shivani Engineering College, Trichy District
6. Paavai Engineering College, Pachal, Namakkal District


Date: 23/08/2016 and 24/08/2016
College: Hindusthan College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore District

Participants: Final Year students of CSE and IT


Date: 01/09/2016 and 02/09/2016
College: RRASE College of Engineering, Kanchipuram District

Participants: Final Year students of CSE


Date: 07/09/2016 and 08/09/2016
College: Ganadipathy Tulsi’s Jain Engineering College, Kaniyambadi, Vellore District

Participants: Final Year students of CSE and IT


Date: 12/09/2016 and 14/09/2016
College: Ranippettai Engineering College, Walaja, Vellore District

Participants: Final Year students of CSE and IT


Date: 15/09/2016 and 16/09/2016
College: Anna University (BIT Campus), Trichy District

Participants: Final Year students of CSE and IT


Date: 19/09/2016
College: Dr. G.U. Pope College of Engineering, Tuticorin District

Participants: Final Year students of CSE


Date: 20/09/2016 and 21/09/2016
College: Muthayammal College of Engineering, Rasipuram, Namakkal District

Participants: Final Year students of CSE and IT


Date: 24/09/2016
College: PSN Institute of Technology and Science, Melathidiyoor, Thirunelveli District

Participants: Final Year students of CSE and Participants from Near by Engineering Colleges