Faculty Development Programmes


Faculty Development Programmes conducted by LinuXpert Systems,  Chennai

Date: 19/07/2016 and 20/07/2016
College: St. Xavier’s Catholic College of Engineering, Chunkankadai, Nagercoil, Kanyakumari District

Participating Colleges:

1. St. Xavier’s Catholic College of Engineering, Nagercoil, Kanyakumari Dt.
2. Dr. G.U. Pope College of Engineering, Sawyerpuram, Thoothukudi Dt.
3. Cape Institute of Technology, Thirunelveli Dt.
4. Lourdes Mount College of Engg. and Technology, Marthandam, Kanyakumari Dt.
5. J P College of Engineering, Ayikudi, Thenkasi, Thirunelveli Dt.
6. PET Engineering College, Vallioor, Thirunelveli Dt.
7. CSI Institute of Technology, Thovalai, Kanyakumari Dt.
8. Stella Mary’s College of Engineering, Kanyakumari Dt.
9. DMI Engineering College, Aralvoimozhi, Kanyakumari Dt.
10. Maria College of Engineering and Technology, Attoor, Kanyakumari Dt.
11. VINS Christian College of Engineering, Chunkankadai, Kanyakumari Dt.
12. Loyola Institute of Technology and Science, Thovalai, Kanyakumari Dt.
13. Ponjesly College of Engineering, Alamparai, Kanyakumari Dt.
14. Annai Vailankanni College of Engineering, Pottalkulam, Kanyakumari Dt.
15. VINS Christian Women’s College of Engineering, Chunkankadai, Kanyakumari Dt.
16. Immanuel Arasar J J College of Engineering, Nattalam, Kanyakumari Dt.
17. Rajas International Institute of Tech. for Women, Nagercoil, Kanyakumari Dt.
18. Arunachala College of Engineering for Women, Kanyakumari Dt.
19. University College of Engineering (UCE), Nagercoil, Kanyakumari Dt.
20. James College of Engineering and Technology, Navalcaud, Kanyakumari Dt.
21. Marthandam College of Engineering & Technology, Marthandam, Kanyakumari Dt.
22. SUN College of Engineering and Technology, Erachakulam, Kanyakumari Dt.


Date: 30/07/2016
College: Saveetha Engineering College, Thandalam, Kanchipuram District

Participating Colleges:

1. Saveetha Engineering College, Kanchipuram District
2. Podhigai College of Engineering and Technology, Thirupattur, Vellore District
3. VIT University (Chennai Campus)
4. St. Peter’s University, Avadi, Thiruvallur District
5. SAMS College of Engineering and Technology, Periyapalayam, Thiruvallur District
6. Alpha College of Engineering, Thirumazhisai, Poonamalle, Chennai
7. Pallavan College of Engineering, Thimmasamudram, Kanchipuram District
8. Ganadipathy Tulsi’s Jain Engineering College, Kaniyambadi, Vellore District
9. SCSVMV University, Enathur, Kanchipuram District
10. Loyola Institute of Technology, Palanchur, Kanchipuram District
11. DMI College of Engineering, Palanchur, Kanchipuram District
12. Rajalakshmi Institute of Technology, Kuthampakkam, Thiruvallur District
13. Valliammai Engineering College, Kattankulathur, Kanchipuram District
14. Gojan School of Business and Technology, Redhills, Thiruvallur District
15. Sri Krishna Engineering College, Padappai, Kanchipuram District
16. Prathyusha Engineering College, Aranvoyalkuppam, Thiruvallur District
17. University College of Engineering, Thirukkuvalai, Nagapattinam District
18. Panimalar Engineering College, Nazarethpet, Poonamallee, Chennai


Advertisements